Dell Latitude 13-7350 (P58G-001) DC Jack Removal & Installation


In this Dell laptop tutorial we are going to show you how to install and replace the DC Jack on your Latitude 13-7350 (P58G-001) laptop. These installation instructions have be made into 5 easy to follow printable steps. We have also create a video tutorial that shows you how to install your Latitude 13-7350 (P58G-001) DC Jack.

Before you begin

Please take the time read the following safety guildlines when working on static sensitive electrical componets.
Dell repair manual service precautions

Tools needed for this laptop repair

  • 1 x small phillips head screwdriver
  • 1 x small plastic scribe

Dell Laptop Replacement Parts Needed

DIY Discount - Parts-People.com offers 5% off to all DO-IT-YOURSELFERS!
Use this coupon code to save 5% off these parts
DIYM514
Latitude 13 7350 DC Jack

Video tutorial repair manual



Installation and Removal Instructions
Latitude 13-7350 (P58G-001) DC Jack

Slide button to the left to unlock tablet from base.

Step 1

  • Slide button to the left to unlock tablet from base.
Slide button to the left to unlock tablet from base.Slide button to the left to unlock tablet from base.
Use flat head screwdriver to pry open and remove Keyboard Bezel.

Step 2

  • Use flat head screwdriver to pry open and remove Keyboard Bezel.
  • Unscrew palmrest and keyboard screws (4 x M2 x 3mm).
Use flat head screwdriver to pry open and remove Keyboard Bezel.Unscrew palmrest and keyboard screws (4 x M2 x 3mm).
Unscrew an remove Bottom Base Cover (8 x 2mm x 3mm T4 torx) (2 x 2mm x 6mm T4 torx).

Step 3

  • Unscrew an remove Bottom Base Cover (8 x 2mm x 3mm T4 torx) (2 x 2mm x 6mm T4 torx).
Unscrew an remove Bottom Base Cover (8 x 2mm x 3mm T4 torx) (2 x 2mm x 6mm T4 torx).Unscrew an remove Bottom Base Cover (8 x 2mm x 3mm T4 torx) (2 x 2mm x 6mm T4 torx).Unscrew an remove Bottom Base Cover (8 x 2mm x 3mm T4 torx) (2 x 2mm x 6mm T4 torx).Unscrew an remove Bottom Base Cover (8 x 2mm x 3mm T4 torx) (2 x 2mm x 6mm T4 torx).
Unplug and remove cables.

Step 4

Unplug and remove cables.Unscrew and remove USB Circuit Board (2 x Unplug DC Jack cable.Unplug and remove cables.
Unscrew and remove DC Jack (1 x

Step 5

Unscrew and remove DC Jack (1 x Unscrew and remove DC Jack (1 x

Topics: DC Jack Dell Laptop Repair Dell Latitude Repair Manuals Dell Repair Manuals Latitude 13 (7350)

Join the conversation!